Theatre Companies | Theatre Philadelphia

Theatre Companies in Philadelphia

11th Hour Theatre Company
1812 Productions
Act II Playhouse
Acting Naturally Inc.
Acting Without Boundaries
Almanac Dance Circus Theatre
Arden Theatre Company
Art-Reach
August Wilson Consortium
Azuka Theatre
The Bearded Ladies Cabaret
BetaMale Productions
Biello Martin Studio
Bristol Riverside Theatre
Bucks County Playhouse
Cabaret Divas
Camden Repertory Theater
Chris Davis
Cibo Ristorante Italiano
Commonwealth Classic Theatre Company
CSz Philadelphia
Curio Theatre Company
David Witz, Karen Getz, Grace Gonglewski
Delaware Theatre Company
Denise McCormack, LLC
A Different Path Films
Eagle Theatre
Earlie Bird Productions
EgoPo Classic Theater
Ethos Physical Theatre Company
La Fábrica
Free Library of Philadelphia, Rare Book Department and Theatre Collection
Hedgerow Theatre Company
The Hum'n'bards Theatre Troupe
The Idiopathic Ridiculopathy Consortium
Inis Nua Theatre Company
InterAct Theatre Company
InterAct Theatre Company Apprentices
The Ira Brind School of Theater Arts at the University of the Arts
Irish Heritage Theatre
Iron Age Theatre
Isis Productions
James Jackson Independent Producer
Juniper Productions
Kaleidoscope Cultural Arts Collective
Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Lantern Theater Company
LGBTQ Arts Initiative
Mazeppa Productions
The Media Theatre
Montgomery Theater
New City Stage Company
New Freedom Theatre
New Paradise Laboratories
Nick Jonczak
ON THE ROCKS (The Collaborative Works of Elaina Di Monaco and Haygen-Brice Walker)
Opera Philadelphia
Orbiter 3
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute at Temple University
The Papermill Theater
Passage Theatre Company
People's Light
The Phenomenal Animals
Philadelphia Artists' Collective
Philadelphia Dramatists Center (PDC)
Philadelphia Green Alliance Chapter
The Philadelphia Shakespeare Theatre
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Players Club of Swarthmore
PlayPenn
Pulley and Buttonhole
Quintessence Theatre Group
RawLife Productions
The Renegade Company
The Resident Theatre Company
ReVamp Collective
Road Company
Simpatico Theatre
South Camden Theatre Company, Inc.
Team Sunshine Performance Corporation
Temple Theaters' Side Stage
Theater Unspeakable / Let's Make History Productions
Theater with a View
Theatre Ariel
Theatre Exile
Theatre Horizon
Theatre in the X & Iron Age Theatre
Theatre Philadelphia
Theatre Philadelphia
Tiny Dynamite
Tongue & Groove Spontaneous Theater
Tribe of Fools
Underbite Theatre Company
Upright Citizens Brigade Touring Company
Villanova Theatre
Walnut Street Theatre
White Rock's Give Me Your Hand Puppeteers
The Wilma Theater
Wilmington Drama League
Windish Music & Productions and Uptown! Knauer Performing Arts Center
The Word Players